United States Wholesale

WE ARE LIVE AND OPEN FOR BUSINESS! - NEW PRODUCTS ARE BEING ADDED DAILY! - APPLY TODAY TO GET THE LATEST DEALS!

WE ARE LIVE AND OPEN FOR BUSINESS! - NEW PRODUCTS ARE BEING ADDED DAILY! - APPLY TODAY TO GET THE LATEST DEALS!

Stay in touch with us by adding your email

Stay in touch with us by adding your email

California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures (CCPA)

Last updated: June 30, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act disclosure page (“Disclosure”) supplements the United States Wholesale Privacy Policy and is effective as of June 30, 2020. The United States Wholesale Privacy Policy describes the personal information that we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the purposes for which we use it, the limited circumstances under which we share personal information, and with whom we share it. These additional disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

1. Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that United States Wholesale collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which United States Wholesale Service is used:

  • identifiers such as your name, alias, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number;
  • your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
  • commercial information, such as purchase and other Services activity;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, including content interaction information details;
  • geolocation data, such as the location of your device or computer;
  • visual information, such as images and videos collected or stored in connection with United States Wholesale Services;
  • professional information, for example data you may provide about your business if you are a Vendor; and
  • inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.

2. Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that United States Wholesale disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which United States Wholesale Service is used:

  • identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address, for example if we use a third party carrier to deliver your order;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
  • your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
  • commercial information, such as the details of a product or service you purchased if a third party service provider is assisting to provide that product or service to you;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our devices and services;
  • geolocation data, such as providing a delivery partner the location of address;
  • audio or visual information, for example if a service provider reviews recordings of customer service phone calls for quality assurance purposes; and
  • professional information, for example if we provide your account details to a service provider for verification as part of enrollment for a United States Wholesale Business account.

3. Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information: You may have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act to request information about the collection of your personal information by United States Wholesale, or access to or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to do any of these things, please visit United States Wholesale Privacy Policy or contact Customer Support. Depending on your data choices, certain services may be limited or unavailable.

  • No sale of personal information. In the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, United States Wholesale has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act. 
  • No Discrimination. United States Wholesale will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act. 

Leaving so soon?

Make sure to sign up for our newsletter so you don't miss out!

BUYERS - ADD YOUR EMAIL HERE

VENDORS - ADD YOUR EMAIL HERE